Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races71
  • Wins9
  • Top 537
  • Top 1052

Special Thanks

Speedway Motors
Schnee Chassis
Eagle Motorsports Inc
MSD Ignition
Ditzfeld Transfer
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Engler Machine
Afco Shocks
King Performance Products
Wings Unlimited
Winters Performance Products
QA1 Shocks

Schedule Results

7/8/2016 at Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI

360 Sprints - Non-Winged: Traditional Sprint Car Series
410 Sprints - Winged: World of Outlaws with National Sprint League
360 Sprints - Winged

Danny Lasoski

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 11314th
Heat 154th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.5393017th

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

Ethel Kouba Memorial Feature

25 lapsPresented by D&D Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
212zzzJames zzzGiossiNew Richmond, WI11
311Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
41Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
510Ty SampairSomerset, WIN1
619zzzAnna zzzHippeAlbertville, MN16
72Rick KobsDeer Park, WI81
815Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
97Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
105Rob Caho JrRush City, MN78
1116Scott BrandtAndover, MN7B
1213Bryan RoachWelch, MN99
1314Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI12X
1421Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
159Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA21J
1623Jason SchillCenturia, WI22
1717Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
1818Kyle WehkingAlbertville, MN12W
19 (DNF)25Tony KloseMayer, MN90
20 (DNF)3Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN24
21 (DNF)4Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN14
22 (DNF)8Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
23 (DNF)22Denny StordahlCenturia, WI34
24 (DNF)20Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
25 (DNF)26Kyle FinneganNew Richmond, WI00
26 (DNF)24Joe LallierSouth St. Paul, MN6L
DNS-Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Gillund Enterprises/JB Distributing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
25Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN14
34Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
41Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI12X
53Scott BrandtAndover, MN7B
66Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
77zzzAnna zzzHippeAlbertville, MN16
88Tony KloseMayer, MN90
DNS-Jason SchillCenturia, WI22

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Rick KobsDeer Park, WI81
21Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
32Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA21J
45Ty SampairSomerset, WIN1
57Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
63Kyle WehkingAlbertville, MN12W
76Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
84Denny StordahlCenturia, WI34
99Joe LallierSouth St. Paul, MN6L

Heat 3

10 lapsPresented by Track Rat Photos
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rob Caho JrRush City, MN78
22Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
36Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN24
44zzzJames zzzGiossiNew Richmond, WI11
55Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
68Bryan RoachWelch, MN99
77Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
8 (DNF)3Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
DNS-Kyle FinneganNew Richmond, WI00

410 Sprints - Winged

World of Outlaws

A Feature

35 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
24Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
33Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M
41Shane StewartBixby, OK2
56Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24R
68Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS
75Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
815David GravelWatertown, CT5
917Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
109Brian BrownGrain Valley, MO21
1112Willie CroftRoseville, CA26
1223Paul McMahanNashville, TN7
1316Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
1413Danny LasoskiDover, MO2L
1511Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
1619Paul NienhiserChapin, IL9X
1720Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
1818Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW20
197Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
2024Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
2114Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
2221Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56
2310Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
2422Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X

B Feature

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56
22Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X
33Paul McMahanNashville, TN7
47Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
58Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
65Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
76Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
814Rob Caho JrRush City, MN19L
911Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29L
1013Clyde KnippCalifornia, MO13
119Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7W
1212Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9Z
1310Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G
DNS-Dakota HendricksonOmaha, NE10

Dash

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Shane StewartBixby, OK2
21Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
33Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M
44Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
55Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
66Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24R
78Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
87Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS

Walker Performance Filtration Heat 1

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24R
22Shane StewartBixby, OK2
33Brian BrownGrain Valley, MO21
45Danny LasoskiDover, MO2L
56Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
67Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
78Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G
84Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56
99Clyde KnippCalifornia, MO13

Kaeding Performance Heat 2

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK9
23Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
34Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
42Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
58Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW20
65Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X
77Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
86Dakota HendricksonOmaha, NE10
99Rob Caho JrRush City, MN19L

Keizer Aluminum Wheels Heat 3

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
22Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS
34Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
45David GravelWatertown, CT5
53Paul NienhiserChapin, IL9X
67Jason JohnsonEunice, LA41
76Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
88Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29L

Heat 4

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M
24Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA29
32Willie CroftRoseville, CA26
46Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
53Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
65Paul McMahanNashville, TN7
77Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7W
88Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9Z

Deberg Concrete/Slade Shock Technology Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
16Rico AbreuSt. Helena, CA24R11.247
24Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK911.284
310Donny SchatzFargo, ND1511.298
423Joey SaldanaBrownsburg, IN71M11.358
59Shane StewartBixby, OK211.388
615Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A11.390
78Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS11.410
814Willie CroftRoseville, CA2611.435
913Brian BrownGrain Valley, MO2111.455
107Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S11.461
115Paul NienhiserChapin, IL9X11.472
1224Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B11.490
1319Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN5611.495
141Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S11.502
152Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW5511.512
1618Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2911.514
1730Danny LasoskiDover, MO2L11.539
1816Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X11.545
1932David GravelWatertown, CT511.550
203Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA4911.556
2120Paul McMahanNashville, TN711.561
2212Dakota HendricksonOmaha, NE1011.621
2311Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K11.634
2421Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW1811.658
2527Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN1611.662
2629Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P11.663
2733Jason JohnsonEunice, LA4111.713
2828Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7W11.763
2922Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G11.927
3026Greg WilsonBenton Ridge, OHW2011.929
3134Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29L12.024
3217Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9Z12.100
3325Clyde KnippCalifornia, MO1312.311
3431Rob Caho JrRush City, MN19L12.340

360 Sprints - Winged

Earl Kouba Memorial Feature

25 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
26Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14
33Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34DD
47Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
52Cody HahnOak Grove, MN34
65Dominic ScelziFresno, CA2
74Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
810Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
920Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN5C
1011Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
1113Chris GrafGlencoe, MN1DOC
1212Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
138Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
1414Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
1516Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
1615Kevin BradwellLuck, WI77
1717Bob McVittySomerset, WI7M
18 (DNF)18Roger McVittySomerset, WI74
19 (DNF)9Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
20 (DNF)19Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G

Challenge Race 1

8 lapsPresented by D&D Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Cody HahnOak Grove, MN34
25Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14
38Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
46Dominic ScelziFresno, CA2
51Chris GrafGlencoe, MN1DOC
67Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
72Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
83Kevin BradwellLuck, WI77
99Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DNS-Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN5C

Challenge Race 2

8 lapsPresented by Midwest Power Equipment
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
26Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
37Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34DD
43Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
55Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
64Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
78Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
81Bob McVittySomerset, WI7M
99Roger McVittySomerset, WI74
10 (DNF)10Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G

Heat 1

7 lapsPresented by Leigh Thomas Construction
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
23Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
34Cody HahnOak Grove, MN34
45Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
51Chris GrafGlencoe, MN1DOC
66Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D

Heat 2

7 lapsPresented by Donnohue Designs
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN34DD
25Dominic ScelziFresno, CA2
37Mark ToewsSpirit Lake, IA5T
41Kevin BradwellLuck, WI77
53Bob McVittySomerset, WI7M
64Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
DQ6Cam SchaferSt. Paul, MN5C

Heat 3

7 lapsPresented by Protofab Engineering
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
25Thomas KennedyWinnipeg, MB21K
33Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14
42Jared GoergesEast Gull Lake, MN9
56Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
61Roger McVittySomerset, WI74
DNS-Dave GlennonCasselton, ND5G

Photo Gallery