Schedule Results

9/20/2013 at I-80 Speedway - Greenwood, NE

360 Sprints - Winged: ASCS Midwest Region with Nebraska 360s

Danny Lasoski

360 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1-2nd
Heat 5-1st
Qualifying-10th

360 Sprints - Winged

ASCS Midwest Region

A Feature

25 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
2-Danny LasoskiDover, MO1M
3-Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK77X
4-Don Droud JrLincoln, NE2
5-Jonathan CornellSedalia, MO28
6-Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW82
7-Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40
8-Terry McCarlAltoona, IA6
9-Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
10-Billy AlleyBennett, NE3
11-Jordan BostonCrete, NE4
12-Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD91
13-Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
14 (DNF)-Jason DanleyLincoln, NE4X
15 (DNF)-Ryan BickettRamona, SD17H
16 (DNF)-Jason MartinLincoln, NE24B
17 (DNF)-Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
18 (DNF)-Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56
19 (DNF)-Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
20 (DNF)-Gage DorrElmwood, NE17

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Ryan BickettRamona, SD17H
2-Terry McCarlAltoona, IA6
3-Billy AlleyBennett, NE3
4-Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD91
5-Robby WolfgangSioux Falls, SD1B
6-Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
7-Ryan RobertsAurora, NE18
8-Seth BrahmerWisner, NE13V
9-John KlabundeFt. Calhoun, NE77
10-Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
11-Jeff CarlsonWayne, NE41P
12-Shayle BadeLincoln, NE03
13-Terry Richards JrDenton, NE18T
14-David KubartNorth Platte, NE44K
15 (DNF)-Frank GalushaLincoln, NE2F
16 (DNF)-Kevin KayWayne, NE42
17 (DNF)-Jonathan CornellSedalia, MO28
18 (DNF)-Nick BryanLincoln, NE52
DNS-John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
DNS-Jason BeckerSeward, NE17B

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK77X
2-Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
3-Jason DanleyLincoln, NE4X
4-Jordan BostonCrete, NE4
5-Terry McCarlAltoona, IA6
6-Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
7-Jeff CarlsonWayne, NE41P
8-Nick BryanLincoln, NE52

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
2-Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
3-Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW82
4-Rocky KlabundeColumbus, NE28X
5-Ryan RobertsAurora, NE18
6-Billy AlleyBennett, NE3
7-Jason BeckerSeward, NE17B

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jonathan CornellSedalia, MO28
2-Gage DorrElmwood, NE17
3-Jason MartinLincoln, NE24B
4-Ryan BickettRamona, SD17H
5-Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
6-David KubartNorth Platte, NE44K
7-Seth BrahmerWisner, NE13V

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Don Droud JrLincoln, NE2
2-Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
3-Terry McCarlAltoona, IA6
4-Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
5-John KlabundeFt. Calhoun, NE77
6-Shayle BadeLincoln, NE03
7-Kevin KayWayne, NE42

Heat 5

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Danny LasoskiDover, MO1M
2-Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40
3-Frank GalushaLincoln, NE2F
4-Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD91
5-Robby WolfgangSioux Falls, SD1B
6-John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
7-Terry Richards JrDenton, NE18T

Night 1 Roster

PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Tommy BarberBrandon, SD75
2-Rocky KlabundeColumbus, NE28X
3-Seth BrahmerWisner, NE13V
4-Don Droud JrLincoln, NE2
5-Frank GalushaLincoln, NE2F
6-Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK77X
7-Jason BeckerSeward, NE17B
8-Jonathan CornellSedalia, MO28
9-Tyler DruekeEagle, NE12
10-Danny LasoskiDover, MO1M
11-Jeff CarlsonWayne, NE41P
12-Ryan RobertsAurora, NE18
13-Jason MartinLincoln, NE24B
14-John KlabundeFt. Calhoun, NE77
15-Dusty ZomerBrandon, SD91
16-Jason DanleyLincoln, NE4X
17-Jack DoverSpringfield, NE53
18-Gage DorrElmwood, NE17
19-Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56
20-John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
21-Jordan BostonCrete, NE4
22-Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW82
23-Ryan BickettRamona, SD17H
24-Shayle BadeLincoln, NE03
25-Robby WolfgangSioux Falls, SD1B
26-Brant O'BanionParker, SD47
27-Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
28-David KubartNorth Platte, NE44K
29-Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
30-Clint GarnerSioux Falls, SD40
31-Terry McCarlAltoona, IA6
32-Billy AlleyBennett, NE3
33-Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
34-Kevin KayWayne, NE42
35-Terry Richards JrDenton, NE18T
36-Nick BryanLincoln, NE52

Photo Gallery