Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races71
  • Wins9
  • Top 537
  • Top 1052

Special Thanks

Speedway Motors
Schnee Chassis
Eagle Motorsports Inc
MSD Ignition
Ditzfeld Transfer
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Engler Machine
Afco Shocks
King Performance Products
Wings Unlimited
Winters Performance Products
QA1 Shocks

Schedule Results

9/12/2015 at Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI

360 Sprints - Non-Winged: Traditional Sprint Car Series
410 Sprints - Winged: IRA Interstate Racing Association with National Sprint League
360 Sprints - Winged
(Special Purse TBA) w/IRA

Danny Lasoski

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 156th
Heat 362nd
Qualifying 1Time: 11.337283rd

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

Richert Memorial Feature

25 lapsPresented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
24Rob Caho JrRush City, MN78
39Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
46Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
52Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
615Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
712Cam SchaferLittle Canada, MN14
85Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN24
914Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
1019Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27
1113Scott BrandtAndover, MN7B
1220Dan PeperMilltown, WI81
1311Ty SampairSomerset, WIN1
148zzzJames zzzGiossiNew Richmond, WI11
1516Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
1610Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
1717Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA21J
1821Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI13K
1918Sid DenzerLesueur, MN73
20 (DNF)3Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
21 (DNF)7Blake AndersonElk Mound, WIKA1
22 (DNF)22Tony KloseMayer, MN90

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K
2-zzzJames zzzGiossiNew Richmond, WI11
3-Brian VanMeverenWoodbury, MN24
4-Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
5-Joseph KoubaNorth Branch, MN55
6-Scott BrandtAndover, MN7B
7-Dan PeperMilltown, WI81
8-Tony KloseMayer, MN90

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by Mora Motorworks
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Blake AndersonElk Mound, WIKA1
2-Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
3-Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
4-Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
5-Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
6-Sid DenzerLesueur, MN73
7-Katrina SautbineSuperior, WI13K

Heat 3

10 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Rob Caho JrRush City, MN78
2-Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12
3-Ty SampairSomerset, WIN1
4-Cam SchaferLittle Canada, MN14
5-Jeremy KerzmanGrey Eagle, MN3K
6-Jori HughesRedondo Beach, CA21J
7-Mike WaltersLake Elmo, MN27

410 Sprints - Winged

A main

30 lapsPresented by FVP
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Terry McCarlAltoona, IA24
22Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
34Bronson MaeschenPleasantville, IA96
41Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
56Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
65Danny LasoskiDover, MO2
712Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
87Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS
915Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN17W
1010Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA12K
1116Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
1218Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
1320Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK2B
148Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
159Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
1617Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56N
1711Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
1814Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A
1919Matt JuhlTea, SD09
2024Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
2123Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
2213Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ
2322Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
2421Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI73

B main

15 lapsPresented by Hooker Harness
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ
21Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
34Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
48Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
55Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M
610Matt WasmundJackson, MN4W
713Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
87Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI19
93Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
109Rick KelseyWaukesha, WI11K
1115Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
1214Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1311Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
1417Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI12
1516Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29
166Kyle MartenSheboygan Falls, WI99
1712Dave UttechKenosha, WI68

Heat 1

10 lapsPresented by Fuel Safe
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
22Matt JuhlTea, SD09
33Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56N
45Terry McCarlAltoona, IA24
56Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B
64Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ
78Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI19
89Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ
910Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
107Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI7

Heat 2

10 lapsPresented by DMI
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
22Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK2B
33Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI02
45Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
54Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A
66Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
77Kyle MartenSheboygan Falls, WI99
88Matt WasmundJackson, MN4W
99Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1010Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI12

Heat 3

10 lapsPresented by Kaeding Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA12K
26Danny LasoskiDover, MO2
35Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA3
44Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN17W
51Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
63Bill RosePlainfield, IN6
77Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M
89Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
98Rick KelseyWaukesha, WI11K

Heat 4

10 lapsPresented by Maxim Racing
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS
24Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
36Bronson MaeschenPleasantville, IA96
42Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI73
55Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
63Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
77Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI35
88Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
99Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN29

Time Trials

Presented by The Minnesota Mafia
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK17B11.141
27Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P11.323
328Danny LasoskiDover, MO211.337
42Bronson MaeschenPleasantville, IA9611.357
516Terry McCarlAltoona, IA2411.388
635Brian BrownHigginsville, MO2111.411
74Tim KaedingSan Jose, CA311.425
831Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW1811.553
919Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ11.559
1012Austin McCarlAltoona, IA17A11.561
1125Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN17W11.563
1239Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW5511.617
1317Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN56N11.641
1423Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI0211.674
153Bill RosePlainfield, IN611.765
1610Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J11.768
1715Matt JuhlTea, SD0911.799
1822Roger CrockettBroken Arrow, OK2B11.824
1929Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA12K11.846
2020Todd KingSheboygan Falls, WI7311.850
2124Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M11.855
2236Blake NimeeOswego, IL7911.874
235Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W11.912
2432Craig DollanskyElk River, MN2KS11.937
258Scott UttechNew Berlin, WI711.976
2621Kyle MartenSheboygan Falls, WI9911.985
2726Phillip MockPleasant Prairie, WI1M11.996
2814Ben SchmidtHowards Grove, WI3512.067
2918Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI1912.090
3011Matt WasmundJackson, MN4W12.144
3113Rick KelseyWaukesha, WI11K12.151
3233Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.187
336Wayne ModjeskiOak Creek, WI14AJ12.382
3430Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K12.400
3534Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.462
3627Leigh ThomasDuluth, MN2912.467
3737Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W12.625
389Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI1212.643
3938Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64

360 Sprints - Winged

15th Annual Jerry Richert Sr Memorial Feature

25 lapsPresented by Midwest Power Equip & GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin HendersonTea, SD1
24Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14
32Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
49Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
53Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK34D
68Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
75Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
810Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
97Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
1015Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
1112Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
1213Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
1316Roger McVittySomerset, WI7M
14 (DNF)11Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
15 (DNF)6Austin JohnsonPleasant Hill, IA81
16 (DNF)14Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
DNS-Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
DNS-Anna KoubaBlaine, MN5
DNS-Russ HallPleasant Hill, IA29H

Challenge Race 1

9 lapsPresented by Mastell Brothers Trailer Service
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
26Justin HendersonTea, SD1
35Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK34D
43Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
54Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
67Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
79Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M
88Roger McVittySomerset, WI7M
9 (DNF)2Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
DNS-Russ HallPleasant Hill, IA29H

Challenge Race 2

9 lapsPresented by Hoosier Racing Tire
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
23Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
34Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14
45Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
56Austin JohnsonPleasant Hill, IA81
67Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
71Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
88Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52
DNS-Anna KoubaBlaine, MN5

Ultimate Sprint Heat 1

7 lapsPresented by Meeks Video
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Justin HendersonTea, SD1
22Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
37Lee GroszWatertown, SD4J
46Jerry Richert JrForest Lake, MN63
55Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
61Reed AllexSt. Cloud, MN91A
73Troy ManteufelSt. Peter, MN5M

Ultimate Sprint Heat 2

6 lapsPresented by Driverwebsites.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Austin JohnsonPleasant Hill, IA81
21Russ HallPleasant Hill, IA29H
33Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
46Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
55Dean BrownSpringfield, MN1D
64Jake LempeliusSt. Paul, MN52

Ultimate Sprint Heat 3

6 lapsPresented by Sprintsource.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bill BalogNorth Pole, AK34D
24Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14
35Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI64
43Chad PattersonBurnsville, MN15
56Anna KoubaBlaine, MN5
61Roger McVittySomerset, WI7M

Photo Gallery